BROTHERS

Directory

Missing Brothers

Networking

Chapter Eternal

Chapter Eternal

The following brothers have passed into the chapter eternal.

Dan Lynch '69 | 2017
Shelley Feldman '49 | 2017
Bernie Weinberger '51 | 2016
Marv Katz '51 | 2016
Terry Uhr '69 | March 24, 2015
Harvey Karlin '54 | 2015
Leonard London '53 | January 27, 2015
Scott MacLaren '74 | September 19, 2014
Donald Barnes '53 | July 2, 2014
Fran DeLucia '53 | January 9, 2014
Walter Kahn '70
| June 15, 2013
Scott Campbell '01 | May 3, 2013
David Levitsky '45 | April 12, 2013
Alvin Krasne '45 | January 15, 2013
Irwin Forman '55 | unknown
Robert Litman '52 | unknown
Paul Shafer '46 | unknown
Stanley Highbloom '51 | March 11, 2012
Arthur Krosnik '44 | May 2012
Chester Sanger '54 | May 2012
Leonard Grindlinger '42 | May 06, 2011
Jack Panitch '49 | June 9, 2010
Matthew Ryesky '84 | March 14, 2010
Robert Mentzer '90 | January 16, 2010
Oscar "Oz" Packer '45 | 2010
Isadore Lock '50 | December 3, 2009
Robert Cole '50 | May 24, 2009
Mike Walls '02 | May 5, 2008
Brad Crossmore '80 | March 30 2008
Abby Mann '43 | March 25, 2008
Bill Wolfsfeld '45 | January 28, 2008
Shawn Battle '92 | October 20, 2007
Erwin Cole '46 | August 3, 2007
Sheldon Perloff '69 | September 2007
Phillip Zeidman '49 | 2007
Steve McCloskey '97 | October 2006
Alan Goldfine '55 | June 2006
Burton Finkle '54 | March 2006
Joseph Kaplan '58 | January 2006
William Carfrey '81 | 2005
Hugh Patrick Harron '85 | 2005
Jim Cliff '70 | 2004
Alvin Levin '57 | 2004
Neil E. Frankel '65 | April 2001
Barney Radov '34 | 2001
Frank Sirulnik '31 | 2001
Marvin L. Bloom '32 | 2000
Gary Mangel '65 | August 2000
Quinn B. Rose '84 | 2000
Samuel Gamburg | 1999
Herbert Sherer ‘52 | 1998
Bernard Pincus ‘55 | 1998
Lawrence Mazer ‘58 | 1997
Ernest B. Rovins ‘49 | 1996
Eugene Silverman ’62 | 1962
H. A. Silverman ’50 | 1995
Leopold Hochberger ? | 1995
Jerome Davis ? | January 9, 1994
Marc S. Ross ‘67 | 1994
Irving Eisen '34 | September 18, 1991
Arnold Levit ’56 | 1990
Richard Masciarella ‘73
Howard Friedman ‘64
Solomon Gertsman ‘63
Gary Shapiro ‘63
Stanton Kohn '61
Richard P. Miller ‘61
Joel Smith ’57
Samuel Plevinsky ’53
Marvin Leibowitz '52
Murray Hyman '52
Richard Hirshenhorn '51
Irwin Levinbrook ’51
Sam Romsiher '51
Robert Miller ’48
Sydney Rosenbilt ’46
Martin Bell '45
Alfred Kovner '43 | 1944
N. Howard Konowitch ’41
Edward Baime '38
Joseph Weiss ’36
Morton A. Wolf ’35
Robert R. Garb '35
A. Michael Liftig ’33
Marvin Bloom '32 | July 2000
Leonard A. Brett '32
Allen G. Diamond '31 | 1971
Myer L. Carson '31
Clarence Charlap ,31
Jacob Solit ’31
Samuel R. Tachner ’29


Page Updated: 4/24/2017